0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC

Product number: DN-82121-1
EAN: 4016032293132

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode SC connector, 1310nm, up to 20km

The perfect converter solution for various fiber media

  • Distance up to 20km
  • Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability
  • A quick delivery is guaranteed in the gigabit range

Description

The media converters from DIGITUS® are the ideal solution for the migration of copper and fiber network signals. From now on, you are able to access the fiber technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole network infrastructure. The huge variety of products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy installation.

Technical details

  • Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
  • High quality and excellent reliability
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX
  • Connectors: 1x RJ45, 1x SC duplex
  • Distance up to 20km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Singlemode Dual Fiber
  • Automatic cable detection - auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation of full- and half-duplex
  • Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
  • Suitable for 9/125µm Fiber Cables
  • Transmission Power: Minimum -12 dBm, Maximum -6 dBm
  • Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -21 dBm
  • Supported Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2MB Data Buffer
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60°C
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 95mm x 70mm x 26mm
  • Weight: 200g
  • Standalone Converter with external power supply
  • Input Supply Voltage: 5V DC
  • Connector 1: RJ45
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Distance (km): 20
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Ethernet speed: Gigabit

Package content

  • Media Converter
  • Quick installation guide
  • Power adapter

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 20 9,00 30,00 27,00 55,00 44.550,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,45 6,00 21,60 16,10 2.086,56
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,45 6,00 21,60 16,10 2.086,56
Customs tariff number: 8517620000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic DIN Rail Adapters
DN-96890
DIN Rail Splicing Box for 6x SC//DX Couplers, color grey
Fiber Optic Mounting Material
AL-BP-SCD
Blindplate for SC Duplex holes 100 pcs.
AL-BP-LCD
Blindplate for LC duplex holes 100 pcs.
Accessories
DN-82000
Media Converter Chassis, 14 Slots, 2U for DN-82x1x, DN-82x2x and DN-82x3x Series
SFP-Modules
DN-81001
1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Singlemode LC Duplex Connector, 1310nm, up to 20km