Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

16 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
USB-C™ Mobile Dock, 4 Port
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 30 m
Wall Mount for Flat Screens, Portrait / Landscape Format
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 10 m
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
11-Port USB-C™ Docking Station with SSD Enclosure (M.2)
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 15 m
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m, pack of 2
DisplayPort™ AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 20 m
USB-C™ Docking Station, 12-Port
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 8K, 15 m
USB-C™ Docking Station 10-in-1 with Keyboard
USB-C™ Docking Station with Wireless Video Extender, 8 Port
HDMI® Splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Ultra Slim HDMI® splitter, 1x4, 4K / 60 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 19 Zoll, Unmanaged, 2 Uplinks
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Combi Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") and 482.6 (19") mm
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Industrial 4 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
LED lights
DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 2TB HDD
Plug&View Network Video Recorder
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Injector, 802.3 af/at, 60 W
CAT 6 SF/UTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
Mini Gender Changer / 15-Pin
Desktop CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, shielded
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
HDMI fiber optic extender set, 20 km
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
KVM Switch, 2 Port, Dual Display, 4K, HDMI®
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
8 Port Gigabit  Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Universal Single Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Micro USB 2.0 connection cable
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
USB 3.0 Sharing Switch
USB 2.0 extension cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
DVI Y-Splitter Cable
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 1TB HDD
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, ST / ST
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Universal Full Motion TV Wall Bracket, 55"
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to E2000 (8° APC), Singlemode
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SFP
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
16 Port Gigabit Switch, 10 Inch, Unmanaged
Bidirectional Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / ST
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Magnetic Stand for Wireless LAN Antennas
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, with DDM Feature
USB Type-C™ to serial adapter
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
USB extender
Network Rack Unique Series - 800x800 mm (WxD)
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Junction Box CAT 7
Datatransfer connection cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/M
Wireless 150N USB Adapter
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
3.5" USB 3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
Universal Wall Mount with swivel function
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
PoE Tester
Ergonomic Monitor Riser
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
Wall Mounting Cabinets - SoHo, Slim
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
HDMI Splitter, 4-Port
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable with Ethernet
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 16-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, spanish keyboard
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation for Desktop Mount
Surge Protection Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
HP-compatible mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.