0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

LED lights
Aluminum Outlet Strip, 6 safety outlets with circuit breaker
"Three times" Fiber Optic Stripper
Round Cable Stripper
MPO Patch cable, OM4, Method A
E2000 coupler, Simplex
Cable Management Box, S
Cable Management Box, L
Cable Management Box, L
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Cable Management Box, S
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / SC
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
Top or base closing panel for patch brackets
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 1TB HDD
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 5 units
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 5 units
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM2, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
SFP+ 10G 0.5m DAC cable
USB Type-C™ OTG 3-Port HUB + Card Reader
USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
Crimping tool for coaxial plugs
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port KVM & Touchpad, swiss keyboard
Plug&View Network Video Recorder
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
USB Type-C™ audio adapter cable, Type-C™ to 3.5mm stereo
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, french keyboard
Fan Modules for 19" IP55 Wall Mounting Cabinets
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to C
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 2TB HDD
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Glass Front Door incl. Pivot Lever with Profile Half Cylinder Lock
SFP+ 10G 1m DAC cable
8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Gigabit Desktop Switch
USB Telephone Handset
CPU Cooler Accessories
Surge Protection Adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 5 units
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
Wireless 150N USB Adapter
CAT 6A S-FTP Consolidation-Point cable
USB 2.0 to 2x RS232 Cable
Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
SFP+ 10G 7m DAC cable
USB connection cable
2-Port VGA UTP Extender
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x SC DX, 1U
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
HP-compatible SFP+ 10G SM 1310nm 10Km with DDM
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
4K Mini DisplayPort - DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
DisplayPort 3in1 Adapter / Converter
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
CAT 6, Class E High Denisity Patch Panel, shielded, black
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
VGA UTP Extender, Receiver Unit
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 80km
Firewire 800 (1394b) PCIe Card
parallel interface card, PCI

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Electric height-adjustable, variable Stand / Sit Desk Frame
HDD/SSD installation kit including 2.5 => 3.5 adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
LC / LC Coupler, Singlemode
Fiber Optic Inspection- and Cleaning Set
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
4K HDMI Switch, 5x1
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
1-Port USB 2.0 Multifunction Network Server
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission
USB Type-C™ VGA Multiport Adapter, 3-port
USB Type-C™ adapter, Type-C™ to micro B
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
4K DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Triple Desktop Monitor Stand
USB 2.0 connection cable
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Extension Cable
Magnetic Stand for Wireless LAN Antennas
Digital-to-analog audio converter
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB 3.0
HDMI Video Extender over Cat5, Receiver Unit
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32")
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
USB 2.0 connection cable
QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Multimode, 850nm, 100m
Industrial Gigabit PoE++ Splitter, 802.3bt
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
USB 2.0 sharing switch
SFP+ 10G 3m DAC cable
USB Type-C™ - HDMI + VGA Adapter
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 24 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM3, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
Fast Ethernet N-Way 16-port switch
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
VGA - HDMI Converter
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
DisplayPort 3in1 Adapter / Converter
Cable Management Box, L
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
VGA UTP Extender Set
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Dual Monitor Desk Stand
USB 3.0 IDE & SATA Cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, SM, PSE




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.