0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x ST SX, 1U
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x LC DX, SC SX, E2000 SX
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 24x SC DX, 1U
Fiber Optic Splice Box Front Panel, quick lock, 12x ST SX, 1U
Fiber Optic Splice Box, extendible, quick lock
Cat. 7A S/FTP installation cable, 100 m, simplex, Dca
CAT 8.I Field Termination Plug, Shielded, Tool-free
Aluminum Outlet Strip, 6 safety outlets with circuit breaker
LED lights
"Three times" Fiber Optic Stripper
Round Cable Stripper
Cable Management Box, S
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Cable Management Box, S
Cable Management Box, L
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Cable Management Box, L
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 2TB HDD
Wall Mounting Patch Bracket for 483 mm (19") Installations
USB Extender, USB 2.0
CAT 5e, Class D Patch Panel, shielded, grey
Plug&View Network Video Recorder
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 1TB HDD
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
Industrial 7-port Gigabit PoE+ switch with 1x PD port
USB 3.0 Extension Cable
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
Ergonomic Vertical Wireless Mouse
USB Type-C™ to serial adapter
SATA connection cable
German Power Cord connection cable
Outdoor 2 port universal PoE+ extender, IEEE803.2af/at
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
Glass Front Door incl. Pivot Lever with Profile Half Cylinder Lock
1.25 Gbps copper SFP-module, RJ45
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet connection cable, with amplifier
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, swiss keyboard
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
USB Telephone Handset
Surge Protection Adapter
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet adapter with Power Delivery support
QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Multimode, 850nm, 100m
SFP+ 10G 10m DAC cable
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Wallplate for Keystone Modules, German type, middle plate 50x50 mm, frame 80x80 mm
IDE to SATA Adapter
483 mm (19") SOUNDproof rack
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
24 port gigabit PoE+ injector
4K Mini DisplayPort - DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 16-port KVM & Touchpad, spanish keyboard
2-Port VGA UTP Extender
USB 2.0 connection cable
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, French Layout
USB 2.0 sharing switch
Bluetooth® 4.0 Tiny USB Adapter
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
Slim CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
Industrial 4-port Gigabit PoE+ switch with 2x SFP uplink ports
DisplayPort Adapter Cable, DP - HDMI type A
16 port gigabit PoE+ injector
CAT 5e, ISDN Patch Cable Adapter, shielded

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

USB connection cable
Server Rack Unique Series - 800x1000 mm (WxD)
DVI Connection Cable
USB Type-C™ VGA Graphics Adapter
Cable Management Box, S
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
SFP+ 10G 7m DAC cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
4K HDMI Switch, 3x1
USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
CAT 8.1 Keystone Module, Shielded, Tool-free Connection
USB 3.0 Office Hub, 4-Port
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, LC / LC
Bidirectional Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Ergonomic Workspace Riser
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Triple Desktop Monitor Stand
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
USB Type-C™ Connection Cable
Mini DisplayPort - HDMI Adapter / Converter
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
Universal LED/LCD Monitor Stand with gas spring
DVI Connection Cable
Server Rack Unique Series - 600x1000 mm (WxD)
Fast Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SC/SC
Audio Connection Cable, Stereo
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 37"
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
VGA - HDMI Converter
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Card
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM4, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
DVI Adapter
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, SM, PSE
Gigabit PoE Injector, 802.3af
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
VGA to HDMI Converter incl. audio transmission
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SFP
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 0.55km
HDMI to VGA Converter
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x2
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
VGA Monitor connection cable, HD15/M - HD15/M
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Ventilation Unit for variable 483 mm (19") installation
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 8 Port
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB 3.0
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Fast Ethernet Print Server, parallel
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.