Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Cable Management Panel with Steel Rings and Brush Strip for 482.6 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Combi Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") and 482.6 (19") mm
Mini enclosure for M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD, USB 3.1 Type-C™
Audio converter, TOSLINK™/coaxial, digital => analog
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 15 m
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
USB Type-C™ 4K Mini DisplayPort Graphic Adapter
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
Active USB 3.0 extension cable, 20 m
Industrial 5 Port Gigabit Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 4 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Industrial 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
Industrial 4 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
LED lights
USB KVM Extender over Cat 5
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
1200 Mbps wireless dual band repeater 2.4 / 5.8 GHz
1200 Mbps wireless dual band Mesh system set 2.4 / 5.8 GHz
3.5" USB 3.0 SSD/HDD RAID SATA enclosure
USB 2.0 charger cable set, type A - micro B
Universal USB-C™ Plug-in Charger with USB-A and Integrated Socket
Bidirectional Audio Converter, Coaxial/TOSLINK™, digital
DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

CAT 6A Class EA network outlet, design compatible, shielded, surface mount
Internal power supply cable
Gigabit Multimode/Singlemode Media Converter SFP
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation for Desktop Mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
SFP+ 10G 1m DAC cable
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 19 Inch, Managed, 2 Uplinks
Outdoor 4 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, Unmanaged, 1 Uplink
Cable Management Box, S
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 1TB HDD
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB Type-C™
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
HDMI Matrix Switch, 4 x 2-Port
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, ST / ST
2,5" SATA HDD Enclosure M.2 or mSATA
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Gigabit PoE Mode Converter
USB 2.0 7-Port Hub
4K HDMI Extender via CAT/IP (Set), PoE
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Network Rack Dynamic Basic Series - 600x800 mm (WxD)
Dual Monitor Desk Stand
14" Universal Notebook Docking Station, USB Type-C™
VGA Splitter 350MHz, 2-Port
DisplayPort Connection Cable
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter, DP/M - HDMI type A/F
1.25 Gbps copper SFP-module, RJ45
Mobile workstation with individual height adjustment
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, ST / SC
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
HDMI Adapter Cable
Fiber Optic Handheld Video Microscope Kit
Audio converter, TOSLINK™/coaxial, digital => analog
CAT 5e SF/UTP patch cord
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OM3
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Electric height-adjustable stand/ sit desk frame, 90° angle-shaped (L-shaped)
DVI Connection Cable
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
VGA Switch 2 PCs, 1 Monitor
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Y-power cord Connection Cable
Surge Protection Adapter
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 16-port. Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, turkish keyboard
CAT 6 U/FTP Slim patch cord
Universal Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Safety socket for flush mounting with 2 USB ports
Outdoor 2 port universal PoE+ extender, IEEE803.2af/at
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 6 Port
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Industrial 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Unmanaged
VGA Monitor Extension Cable
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 2TB HDD
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
HDMI to VGA Converter
Plug&View Network Video Recorder
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Desktop CAT 6, Class E Patch Panel, shielded
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
USB Extender, USB 2.0
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - double sectioned, pivoted




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.