0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

E2000 coupler, Simplex
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Cable Management Box, S
Flexible Cable Tube with Hook and Loop Fastener
Flexible Cable Tube with a Pulling Aid, 5 m
Flexible Cable Routing with Adjustable Length
Cable Management Box, S
Cable Management Box, L
Cable Management Box, L
Plug&View Network Video Recorder
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x4
CAT 8.1 Keystone Module, Shielded, Tool-free Connection
USB 2.0 High-Speed Hub 4-Port
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
RS232 Extender over CAT 5, up to 2.000 m
IP Function Module for KVM Switches
4K Mini DisplayPort - DisplayPort Splitter, 1x2
Cable tie, hook-and-loop fastener
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
Wireless LAN Coaxial Cable CFD200 - low loss
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Surge Protection Adapter
Outdoor 8 port fast Ethernet PoE switch + 2 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 uplink combo ports
SFP+ 10G 1m DAC cable
CAT 6A Field Termination Plug, shielded, tool-free mounting connection
SFP+ 10G 7m DAC cable
Home automation wall mounting cabinet
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to SC (PC), Singlemode
Firewire A Add-on PCI Card
USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter
Cat. 6A keystone module, shielded with intelligent cable manager, set (24 pieces)
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
Keyboard Suitable for TFT Consoles, Russian Layout
Gigabit 4-Port PoE+ Repeater
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 2TB HDD
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
HDMI Video Extender over CAT 5 / IP with IR function
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
Modular console with 19" TFT (48.3cm) & touchpad
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
USB Telephone Handset
Plug&View Network Video Recorder, 1TB HDD
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, french keyboard
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to LC (UPC), Singlemode
SFP+ 10G 3m DAC cable
Plinth for Unique Network- & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets - 600x1200 mm (WxD)
SFP+ 10G 3m DAC cable
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Fiber Optic 2 mm shrink splice protection, 45 mm
Cat. 6A CAT Connector (Coupling for field applications), 500 MHz
USB 2.0 to 2x RS232 Cable
SATA III PCI Express card, 4-port
USB Type-C™ connection cable, Type-C™ to A
DisplayPort Connection Cable
Plinth for IP55 Wall Mounting Cabinets - 600x450 mm (WxD)
2-Port VGA UTP Extender
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to E2000 (8° APC), Singlemode
Plinth for Server Cabinets of the Unique Series - 800x1200 mm (WxD)
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / ST
Home Automation Wall Mounting Cabinet
KVM cable PS/2 for KVM consoles
SFP+ 10G 3m DAC cable
Slim CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
VGA UTP Extender, Receiver Unit
DisplayPort – DVI Adapter Cable, Pack of 10 pcs
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter 2.5G
USB Type-C™ extension cable, Type-C™ - C
Zero-Modem Connection Cable
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OS2
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OS2

DATA CENTER SOLUTIONS
and more complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Industrial 4-port Gigabit PoE+ switch with 2x SFP uplink ports
Cable Management Panel with Brush Entries for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
16 port gigabit PoE+ injector
PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 Watt
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
SFP+ 10G 2m DAC cable
Universal Travel Docking Station, USB Type-C™
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 8-port Cat.5 KVM & Touchpad, US keyboard
DisplayPort Adapter
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM4, SC / SC
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
European power cord connection cable
Cable Management Panel with Cable Rings for 483 mm (19") Cabinets, 1U
Adapter for mounting monitors without VESA holes
Stereo Multimedia Headset
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Printer connection cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Universal TV/Monitor Wall Mount, 55"
Triple Desktop Monitor Stand
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
VGA Splitter 350 MHz, 4-Port
Extendible Shelf for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 10Gbps, 10.0km, with DDM Feature
USB 2.0 Adapter Tiny Wireless 300N
USB extender
DisplayPort Adapter /  Converter
Full HD HDMI to VGA Converter incl. audio transmission
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x2
USB 3.0 3-Port Hub & Gigabit LAN Adapter
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
Roof Cooling Unit for Unique Network Cabinets & Dynamic Basic Network- and Server Cabinets
HDMI to VGA Converter
USB 2.0 sharing switch
HDMI High Speed Connection Cable, with Amplifier
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter, 3-Port
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Tiny USB Wireless 600AC Adapter
Mini HDMI Extender Set
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
USB Extender, USB 2.0
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
4-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Gigabit Desktop Switch + 1x Uplink
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet Connection Cable
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Cable Management Box, S
Dual Monitor Desk Stand
Gigabit PoE++ Injector, 802.3at
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, SC, OM3
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Cat.5e U/UTP installation cable, 305 m, simplex, Eca
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM4, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.