0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC

Product number: DK-2533-05-4
EAN: 4016032308829

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM4 50/125 µ, 5 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

Description

FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC,MM OM4 50/125 µ, 5 m

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Cable diameter 3 mm
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Color: RAL 4003
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: no
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OM4
  • Colour outer sheath: Purple/violet
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): yes
  • Length: 5
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 80 8,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Inside 10 1,00 18,50 20,00 14,50 5.365,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,10 29,00 20,50 2,50 1.486,25
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - CAT 5e
DK-1512-050/R
CAT 5e U-UTP patch cord, PVC AWG 26/7, length 5 m, color red
DK-1512-050/Y
CAT 5e U-UTP patch cord, PVC AWG 26/7, length 5 m, color yellow
Hubs and Card Reader
DA-70216
USB 2.0 Cable Hub, 4-Port 4x USB A/F, 1x USB A male, DC2.5mm (PSU not incl.)
Tools
DN-94005
Modular Crimping Tool incl. Stripper and Cutter, 8P8C
Fiber Optic Patch Cords - OM3
DK-2533-10/3
FO patch cord, duplex, LC to LC MM OM3 50/125 µ, 10 m