0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Splice Box, Equipped, LC, OS2

Product number: DN-96330/9
EAN: 4016032278429

FO splice box, 1U, equipped, 6x LC DX, OS2 incl. splice cassette, colored pigtails, couplers

Description

FO splice box, 1U, equipped, 6x LC DX, OS2,incl. splice cassette, colored pigtails, couplers

Technical details

  • Completely prefabricated, fiber pigtails exposed and inserted into the splice cassette(s)
  • Colored pigtails
  • Couplers with ceramic sleeve
  • Couplers in polymer housing
  • Carrier housing made of 1.0 mm steel sheet, varnished
  • 1 height unit (44.45 mm)
  • 483mm width (19")
  • 240mm depth
  • M20/M25 screw, cassette, cassette cover and strain relief included
  • Sliding
  • APC-version: no
  • Colour: Grey
  • Depth: 240
  • Fibre class: OS2
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Height: 44
  • Mounting method: 482.6 mm (19 inch) mounting
  • Number of height units: 1
  • RAL-number: 7035
  • Suitable for number of couplings/adapters: 6
  • Type of connector external: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector interior: LC-Duplex
  • Width: 483
  • With front plate: yes
  • With housing: yes
  • With number of couplings/adapters: 6
  • With pigtails: yes

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 5 15,30 51,50 31,50 5,50 8.922,38
Packaging Unit Inside 1 3,06 51,50 31,50 5,50 8.922,38
Packaging Unit Single 1 3,06 51,50 31,50 5,50 8.922,38
Customs tariff number: 8471800000