0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS LC / LC Coupler, Multimode

Product number: DN-96008-1
EAN: 4016032335870

FO coupler, duplex, LC to LC, MM, color beige, OM2 ceramic sleeve, polymer housing, incl. screws

The best solution for Splice Boxes

Description

The high quality DIGITUS® fiber optic couplers with ceramic ferrule are the perfect supplement for the assembling of splice boxes. Due to constant quality controls and the accurate processing, the couplers guarantee an optimal performance and link quality. Each coupler is equipped with a dust protection cup, to protect the ferrules against dust. Moreover the couplers are delivered with the suitable mounting material, so that they can be installed and fixed to the front panels immediatly. The perfect perfomance is achieved by using the DIGITUS® Pigtails, which are also high quality manufactured and whose connectors interact with the couplers in the best of possible ways.

Technical details

  • LC / LC
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Ceramic Sleeve
  • Polymer housing
  • Grey color
  • incl. fixing material
  • Colour: Other
  • Material housing: Metal
  • Material sleeve: Ceramics
  • Suitable for type of fibre: Single mode
  • Type of connector connection 1: ST
  • Type of connector connection 2: ST
  • Type of fastening: Screw

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 3,20 32,00 20,00 13,00 8.320,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,02 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,02 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Customs tariff number: 8536700010

Customers who bought this product also bought

Fiber Optic DIN Rail Adapters
DN-96891
Din Rail Splice Box for 8 LC/DX couplers grey grey
Plug - Crimp
AK-219602
CAT 6 Modular Plug, 8P8C, unshielded for Round Cable, two-parts plug
Fiber Optic Splice Cassetes - empty
DN-96103
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette incl. Cover and 2x 12C splice holder for crimp
Junction boxes
DN-93903
connection module for twisted pair cables LSA, shielded, CAT 6
Fiber Optic Mounting Material
AL-BP-LCD
Blindplate for LC duplex holes 100 pcs.