Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Mini GBIC (SFP) module, 25 Gbps, 100 m, with DDM function

Product number: DN-81250
EAN: 4016032460268

mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 25Gbps, 100m

The plug-and-play fibre optic connection

  • Quick installation thanks to plug-and-play
  • High quality and highest reliability
  • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
  • MSA SFP 28 (Multi Source Agreement) compatible
  • Distance up to 100 m at 25 Gbps

Description

The DIGITUS® Mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. A wide range of appliactions including switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter: The wide variety of DIGITUS® modules enables flexible use of fibre optic technology. Conformity with the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures compatibility with third-party manufacturers. Use transfer rates of up to 25 Gbps to make your network future-proof in terms of speed. The DDM function gives you an overview of the parameters of your SFP module at all times.

Technical details

  • Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
  • Compatible with the following manufacturers: Allied Telesis, Allnet, CISCO, D-Link, Edimax, Hirschmann, Intellinet, KTI Networks, Level One, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link, TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE
  • Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
  • High quality and highest reliability
  • 25 Gbps maximum data rate
  • Meets the IEEE802.3 by 25 Gigabit standard + SFF-8402, SFF-8432
  • Class 1 laser product according to EN 60825-1
  • Easy plug-and-play installation
  • MSA SFP 28 (Multi Source Agreement) compatible
  • Hot pluggable
  • Connection: 1x LC Duplex
  • Wavelength: 850 nm VCSEL laser, Multimode
  • 850 nm highly sensitive PIN-TIA receiver
  • Transmission via OM4 MMF: 100 m
  • Transmission via OM3 MMF: 70 m
  • Transmission power: Minimum -6 dBm, maximum 2.4 dBm
  • Reception sensitivity: Minimum -10.3 dBm
  • For a distance of up to 100 m
  • Secure quick-release mechanism
  • 3.3 V power supply
  • Operation temperature: 0 °C – 70 °C
  • Dimensions: L 57 x W 13.9 x H 8.6 mm
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Connector: LC
  • Distance (km): 0.1
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • DDM Support: yes
  • Broadcasting Mode: Unidirectional
  • Manufacturer compatibility: Universal (MSA), Cisco
  • Ethernet speed: 25 Gigabit

Package content

  • SFP module

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 240 8,20 39,40 56,00 25,40 56.042,56
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,03 0,00 0,00 0,00 0
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,03 5,50 11,60 2,90 185,02
Customs tariff number: 8517620000