0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 (8° APC) to LC (PC), Singlemode

Product number: AL-9E2000LC-10I
EAN: 4016032308331

FO patch cord, duplex, E2000 (APC) to LC (PC) R+M, SM OS2 09/125 µ, 10 m

Cost reduction by verifiable quality and high performance.

Description

DIGITUS® Professional offers a wide range of high quality fiber optic patch cables. Practically every request and every requirement is covered by the broad range of cable types. The product range includes OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS2 versions. DIGITUS® fiber optic installation cables guarantee the best performance and fail-safety. All cables are single packed a polybag with test report.

Technical details

  • Duplex cable
  • LSOH
  • Connector with ceramic ferrule
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Single packed with test-report
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: yes
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OS2
  • Colour outer sheath: Yellow
  • Fibre type: Single mode
  • Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-3-24
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): no
  • Length: 10
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: E2000
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 1 1,00 1,00 15,00 15,00 225,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 1,00 1,00 15,00 15,00 225,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 1,00 1,00 15,00 15,00 225,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000