0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / If you do not agree, please click here.
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

Product number: DK-HD2533-02/3
EAN: 4016032435969

FO super slim patch cord, 1.2 mm, duplex LC to LC, MM OM3 50/125 µ, 2 m

Best performance and link quality for your network.

Description

The DIGITUS Slim Patchcable is used in Racks and Cabinets with high density. The Patchcable has a diameter from only 1.2mm. From this case there is more space in the cabinet and the cooling curcle is better.

Technical details

  • Slim Patchcable only 1,2mm diameter
  • Duplex
  • LSOH
  • OM3
  • 2m
  • Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
  • APC-version: no
  • Cable type: Duplex
  • Category: OM3
  • Colour outer sheath: Turquoise
  • Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
  • Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): yes
  • Length: 2
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
  • Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Downloads

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 320 11,30 41,00 41,00 28,00 47.068,00
Packaging Unit Inside 40 1,41 19,00 19,00 12,00 4.332,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,04 0,50 21,00 19,00 199,50
Customs tariff number: 8544700000

Customers who bought this product also bought

Patch Cords - CAT 6
DK-1617-010/WH
CAT 6 U-UTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 1 m, color white
Network outlet
DN-9005-N
CAT 6 wall outlet, shielded, 2x RJ45 8P8C, LSA, pure white, flush mount
19" Network-Switches
DN-80221-2
L2 managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch 24-port + 4-port SFP
Keystone Module
DN-93512
CAT 5e Keystone Jack, shielded Class D, RJ45 to LSA, tool free connection
Patch Cords - CAT 6A
DK-1644-A-005/B
CAT 6A S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 26/7, length 0.5 m, color blue