Close This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

DIGITUS Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM2, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH

Product number: DK-3512T-4-I
EAN: 4016032272106

FO A-I-DQ(ZN)BH 12G50/125µ, MM, OM2, 12 fibers Indoor/Outdoor, LSZH, Dca, black, length 1 m

Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.

  • OM2 50/125µ
  • Central loose tube 12 fibers
  • Non-metallic rodent protection
  • LSZH, CPR Dca

Description

Loose tube cable is a design that has high tensile strength and flexibility in a compact cable size. Our loose tube cable provides excellent optical transmission and physical performance. We ensure a continuing level of quality in our cable products through several quality control programs including ISO 9001 and all the materials have passed REACh and RoHS. We ensure product reliability through rigorous qualification testing of each product family. Both initial and periodic qualification testing are performed to assure the cable's performance and durability in the field environments.

Technical details

  • LSZH – low smoke zero halogen
  • UV-resistant
  • Longitudinaly and laterally water-resistant
  • Glass yarn armoured
  • Non-metal rodent protection
  • Metal free
  • Core diameter : 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
  • Cladding diameter : 124.8 ± 1.0 µm
  • Cladding Non-Circularity : ≤ 1.0 %
  • Core-cladding concentricity error : ≤ 1.5 µm
  • Coating diameter : 245 ± 7 µm
  • Coating non-circularity : ≤ 6.0 %
  • Cladding-coating concentricity error : ≤ 12.0 µm
  • Bandwidth (min.) : at 850nm : 200 MHz x km ; at 1300nm : 600 MHz x km
  • Attuenation coefficient : at 850nm : ≤ 2.7 dB/km ; at 1300nm : ≤ 0.6 dB/km
  • Fiber count (OM2) : 2-12 pc
  • Max. number of loose tube : 1 pc
  • Fiber number per tube : 2 - 12 pc
  • Loose tube : 2.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Outher sheath material : LSZH, CPR Dca, EN 50575: 2014+A1: 2016
  • Cable outer diameter : 6.5 ± 0.5 mm
  • Max. allowable pulling force : 1400 N
  • Crush resistance : 1000/200 N/100mm
  • Temperature range : transport and storage : - 40°C to + 70°C ; installation : - 40°C to + 60°C ; operation : - 40°C to + 70°C
  • Min. bending radius : installation : 20 x OD ; operation : 10 x OD
  • Temperature range : transport and storage : - 40°C to + 70°C ; installation : - 40°C to + 60°C ; operation : - 40°C to + 70°C
  • Application: universal
  • Cable jacket: LSOH
  • Color cable: black
  • Fiber class: OM2
  • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Number of fibers: 12

Downloads

Tender documents

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 2000 118,00 65,00 65,00 43,00 181.675,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,06 100,00 0,50 0,50 25,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,06 100,00 0,50 0,50 25,00
Customs tariff number: 8544700000